700 THIRD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
700 THIRD ST
Parcel ID
40/ S 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17884
Owner
GUTIERREZ, EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$189,300
Appraisal
$189,300
PID
15675
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 - 7621 SQ FT PLAT CAB 3/370-371
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTIERREZ, EDUARDO
Address700 THIRD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$145,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12937/0
Sale Date12/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUTIERREZ, EDUARDO$145,000112937/0 12/01/200412937
CORBIN, PAMELA S$01702/674 11/10/19990
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$00432/559 03/07/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $156,647
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
DCKDeck 120 0
   960 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2025$138,300$51,000$189,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2024$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2023$130,300$51,000$181,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2022$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2021$110,300$51,000$161,300
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2020$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$117,800$35,900$153,700
2019$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2018$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100
2017$68,300$28,800$97,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ S 1/ 6/ / Location : 700 THIRD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps