21375 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21375 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
1663
Owner
SMALLWOOD, JANE M ET AL
Total Market Value
$481,600
Appraisal
$481,600
PID
1568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP PF 2/423
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMALLWOOD, JANE M ET AL
Address21375 DOVE HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8134
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7534/1
Sale Date10/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMALLWOOD, JANE M ET AL $017534/10210/28/2020200007534
SMALLWOOD, JANE M$015748/10208/31/2020200005748
SMALLWOOD, JANE M ET AL$015920/0 08/29/20135920
SMALLWOOD, JANE$314,00014103/0 08/18/20114103
PARRIS, ANNE MCCULLOUGH$012021/0 04/25/20112021
PARRIS-PHILLIPS, ANNE MCCULLOUGH ET$013576/0 04/07/20033576
PHILLIPS, ANNE MCCULLOUGH P$92,0000418/1 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,632
Replacement Cost: $361,826
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,166 1,166
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 28 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,732 2,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRBCRIBFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'608.00 UNITS$12,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL2760.00 UNITS$5,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2025$260,200$221,400$481,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2024$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2023$264,500$171,100$435,600
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2022$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2021$198,700$171,100$369,800
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2020$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$193,300$156,000$349,300
2019$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2018$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300
2017$187,600$151,700$339,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 30/ A / Location : 21375 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps