7356 BEECH HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7356 BEECH HILL LN
Parcel ID
18/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
17898
Owner
DODSON, MICHAEL E ET UX
Assessed Value
$821,800
Appraisal
$981,700
PID
15689
Building Count
2
Legal Description
FOX TAIL FARMS LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/342
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700$189,900$821,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
7352 BEECH HILL LN BOSTON, VA 22713Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, MICHAEL E ET UX
Address7356 BEECH HILL LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-2708
Sale Price$414,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4588/0
Sale Date09/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, MICHAEL E ET UX$414,00014588/0 09/15/20114588
MCWILLIAMS, JAMES P JR TEE ET AL$016618/0 08/02/20076618
MCWILLIAMS, JAMES P JR$192,50015547/0 05/19/20065547
MCWILLIAMS, JAMES P JR ET AL$015546/0 05/19/20065546
MCWILLIAMS, SUSANNE M TEE ET AL$00591/184 09/25/19960
MCWILLIAMS, SUSANNE M ET AL$70,0000498/394 04/29/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $424,880
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1912
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,912 1,912
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,912 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 455 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATUnfinished Attic 288 0
   5,447 1,936
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $293,181
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 30 30
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   1,874 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$349,800
Clean & Green Value$189,900
Clean & Green Acres21.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100
2019$363,300$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100

Assessment
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700$189,900$821,800
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700$189,900$821,800
2025$631,900$349,800$981,700$189,900$821,800
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2024$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2023$604,100$277,500$881,600$143,400$747,500
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2022$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2021$453,200$250,400$703,600$117,500$570,700
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100$99,700$505,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100$99,700$505,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100$99,700$505,100
2020$405,400$230,700$636,100$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100$230,700$636,100
2019$405,400$230,700$636,100$230,700$636,100
2019$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2018$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100
2017$363,300$225,800$589,100$225,800$589,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 7356 BEECH HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps