21311 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21311 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 30/ B /
Acct#
1664
Owner
KNOX, NATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$436,900
Appraisal
$436,900
PID
1569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP PARCEL A PF 2/423
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKNOX, NATHAN ET UX
Address21311 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8134
Sale Price$294,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5727/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KNOX, NATHAN ET UX$294,50015727/10109/30/2016160005727
THARPE, JEFFREY G ET UX$001063/0 03/01/20011063
CORBIN, WILLIAM B III$00346/29 04/09/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $359,684
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1488
Fin Basement Area1144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,488 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
   3,800 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2025$324,700$112,200$436,900
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2024$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2023$314,500$87,200$401,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2022$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2021$245,500$87,200$332,700
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2020$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$222,900$75,600$298,500
2019$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2018$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000
2017$191,700$72,300$264,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 30/ B / Location : 21311 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps