11270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ F 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17902
Owner
MOZNICH, PETER A
Total Market Value
$447,100
Appraisal
$447,100
PID
15693
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX TAIL FARMS LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/342
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZNICH, PETER A
Address11270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5008/0
Sale Date08/09/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZNICH, PETER A$015008/0 08/09/2001010005008
KONIG, RUDOLF J TEE$016097/0 11/20/2000000006097
MOZNICH, PETER AUGUSTIN$01160/0 09/29/2000000000160
MOZNICH, ANNA$32,0000506/402 08/04/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost: $319,376
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 24 24
DCKDeck 224 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,092 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY432.00 UNITS$2,2001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2025$296,500$150,600$447,100
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2024$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2023$284,400$120,600$405,000
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2022$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2021$211,200$105,600$316,800
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2020$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$192,600$94,000$286,600
2019$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2018$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500
2017$163,800$90,700$254,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ F 1/ 5/ / Location : 11270 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps