11243 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11243 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
20/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
17903
Owner
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$303,400
Appraisal
$303,400
PID
15694
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/303
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR
Address11187 W SUNNYSIDE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2664
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale14
Book & Page 5803/1
Sale Date10/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, ROBERT F ET AL TR $0145803/10210/28/2019190005803
HITT, ROBERT F ET UX$00493/687 02/19/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $174,980
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
DCKDeck 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 253 0
   1,941 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2025$154,400$149,000$303,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2024$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2023$143,400$119,000$262,400
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2022$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2021$93,600$104,000$197,600
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2020$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$92,400$157,200
2019$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2018$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900
2017$64,800$89,100$153,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 19/ A / Location : 11243 DROGHEDA MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps