11252 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11252 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ F 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17904
Owner
LONG, MARY W
Total Market Value
$595,500
Appraisal
$595,500
PID
15695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX TAIL FARMS LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/342
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONG, MARY W
Address11252 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 505/633
Sale Date07/27/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LONG, MARY W$35,0000505/633 07/27/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,783
Replacement Cost: $472,333
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2032
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,739 2,739
OVROverhang 44 44
BSMBasement 2,032 0
DCKDeck 592 0
GARGarage 384 0
OPROpen Porch 5 0
   5,796 2,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1800.00 UNITS$9,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME1088.00 UNITS$5,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED720.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2025$444,300$151,200$595,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2024$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2023$426,300$121,200$547,500
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2022$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2021$329,000$106,200$435,200
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2020$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$303,500$94,600$398,100
2019$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2018$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300
2017$277,000$91,300$368,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ F 1/ 6/ / Location : 11252 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps