3583 LEBARON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3583 LEBARON LN
Parcel ID
8/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17907
Owner
LEBARON FARM "D" LLC
Total Market Value
$306,700
Appraisal
$306,700
PID
15698
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/291-294
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
51.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBARON FARM "D" LLC
Address3163 LEBARON LN
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1975
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 0499/1
Sale Date01/30/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEBARON FARM "D" LLC$080499/10201/30/2017170000499
CUMMINGS, DIANA$001513/0 02/25/20021513
CUMMINGS, SUSAN$00632/640 02/03/19980
CUMMINGS, SUSAN AND DIANA$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $305,676
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area567
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 108 0
OPROpen Porch 252 0
   2,652 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)51.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME640.00 UNITS$5001
SILSILOTLTILE1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNFRFRAME1600.00 UNITS$2,4001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME4096.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2080.00 UNITS$2,1001
BRNBARNATATTACHED1680.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNFRFRAME3780.00 UNITS$7,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL2240.00 UNITS$01
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDFRFRAME6720.00 UNITS$6,7001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2025$258,600$48,100$306,700
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2024$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2023$249,700$53,500$303,200
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$203,300$47,800$251,100
2022$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2021$218,400$47,800$266,200
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2020$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$198,200$42,500$240,700
2019$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2018$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400
2017$183,800$357,600$541,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 3583 LEBARON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps