22014 MILKY WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22014 MILKY WAY
Parcel ID
44/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
166
Owner
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$243,300
Appraisal
$243,300
PID
157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARRICO MILLS 24-1683 BOUNDARY SURVEY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
238.5560
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$193,300$243,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$193,300$243,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC
Address20362 BLACKJACK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7608
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5104/1
Sale Date11/06/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GNG LAND MANAGEMENT LLC $015104/10111/06/2024240005104
LADYSMITH APARTMENTS LC$011929/10005/13/2024240001929
LADYSMITH APARTMENTS LC$1,200,00011683/10104/30/2024240001683
IBU LLC $765,00012165/10504/25/2018180002165
MAYHUGH, DOUGLAS L ET UX$600,00004060/0 04/27/2004040004060
ANDRUS, KAYE ET UX$297,00000316/686 07/15/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code600V
DescriptionAgricultural over 99  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)238.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK720.00 UNITS$2,9001
BRNBARNATATTACHED2652.00 UNITS$6,6001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL5280.00 UNITS$5,3001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL4960.00 UNITS$5,0001
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL1920.00 UNITS$4,8001
BRNBARNHYHAY3420.00 UNITS$3,4001
BRNBARNHYHAY16800.00 UNITS$16,8001
SLRSLURRYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$193,300$243,300
2025$133,000$126,900$259,900
2025$133,000$126,900$259,900
2024$133,000$227,200$360,200
2024$131,100$227,200$358,300
2024$141,100$230,900$372,000
2024$311,600$230,900$542,500
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2022$302,800$199,500$502,300
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,000$193,300$243,300
2025$133,000$126,900$259,900
2025$133,000$126,900$259,900
2024$133,000$227,200$360,200
2024$131,100$227,200$358,300
2024$141,100$230,900$372,000
2024$311,600$230,900$542,500
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2023$323,500$230,900$554,400
2022$302,800$199,500$502,300
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2022$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2021$254,900$199,500$454,400
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2020$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$235,000$174,100$409,100
2019$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2018$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500
2017$223,900$146,600$370,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 44/ / 42/ A / Location : 22014 MILKY WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps