6666 CAMPGROUND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6666 CAMPGROUND LN
Parcel ID
11/ C 1/ 11/ A /
Acct#
17916
Owner
LESH, JOSEPH ERWIN
Total Market Value
$507,900
Appraisal
$507,900
PID
15707
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 11B LAT CAB 6/333-334
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.299
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESH, JOSEPH ERWIN
Address6666 CAMPGROUND LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-1710
Sale Price$31,600
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 492/556
Sale Date01/28/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESH, JOSEPH ERWIN$31,6000492/556 01/28/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,622
Replacement Cost: $293,223
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeRADIANT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,387 1,387
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,235 1,235
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,670 2,622

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$242,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2024$265,900$187,400$453,300
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2025$265,700$242,200$507,900
2024$265,900$187,400$453,300
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2024$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2023$265,900$168,600$434,500
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2022$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2021$192,700$153,600$346,300
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2020$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$183,800$142,000$325,800
2019$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2018$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200
2017$172,500$138,700$311,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ C 1/ 11/ A / Location : 6666 CAMPGROUND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps