11018 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11018 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ B 1/ 6/ A /
Acct#
17917
Owner
MCPHERSON, LISA J
Total Market Value
$440,700
Appraisal
$440,700
PID
15708
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6-B PLAT CAB 3/379
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCPHERSON, LISA J
Address19074 EDGEHILL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8210
Sale Price$18,750
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 505/16
Sale Date07/16/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCPHERSON, LISA J$18,7500505/16 07/16/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,277
Replacement Cost: $331,541
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
OVROverhang 27 27
OPROpen Porch 356 0
   2,633 2,277

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
    0.00  1
BLDBUILDINGMTMETAL480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2025$293,700$147,000$440,700
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2024$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2023$279,100$117,000$396,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2022$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2021$205,100$102,000$307,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2020$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$180,700$90,400$271,100
2019$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2018$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700
2017$174,600$87,100$261,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ B 1/ 6/ A / Location : 11018 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps