11435 MINGLEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11435 MINGLEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
17918
Owner
MAURO, MICHAEL C
Total Market Value
$432,500
Appraisal
$432,500
PID
15709
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/363
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAURO, MICHAEL C
Address11435 MINGLEWOOD LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 502/243
Sale Date06/10/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAURO, MICHAEL C$00502/243 06/10/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $271,315
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CPTCarport 616 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   3,160 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1500.00 UNITS$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2024$262,200$153,600$415,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2025$273,800$158,700$432,500
2024$262,200$153,600$415,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2024$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2023$232,200$123,600$355,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2022$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2021$177,200$108,600$285,800
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2020$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$162,400$97,000$259,400
2019$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2018$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600
2017$133,900$93,700$227,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 1/ A / Location : 11435 MINGLEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps