14026 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14026 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
1666
Owner
BATSON, ALLEN R
Total Market Value
$447,800
Appraisal
$447,800
PID
1571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STONEHOUSE MTN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATSON, ALLEN R
Address14026 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5763
Sale Price$279,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6619/1
Sale Date11/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATSON, ALLEN R$279,00016619/10111/10/2016160006619
FREITAG, WILLIAM T ET AL$95,0000366/437 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,394
Replacement Cost: $421,274
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1197
Fin Basement Area798
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,197 1,197
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,197 1,197
BSMBasement 1,197 0
DCKDeck 456 0
GARGarage 540 0
   4,587 2,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2025$332,800$115,000$447,800
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2024$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2023$315,200$85,000$400,200
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2022$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2021$242,700$70,000$312,700
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2020$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$222,000$58,400$280,400
2019$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2018$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900
2017$210,800$55,100$265,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 2/ / Location : 14026 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps