7021 ROLLING ACRES
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7021 ROLLING ACRES
Parcel ID
15/ / 45/ A1 /
Acct#
17921
Owner
HANBACK, JOHN W TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$601,100
Appraisal
$721,800
PID
15711
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/392
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800$129,900$601,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHANBACK, JOHN W TR ET AL
Address7021 ROLLING ACRES

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2367
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2096/1
Sale Date03/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HANBACK, JOHN W TR ET AL$012096/10203/24/2022220002096
HANBACK, JOHN W $012094/10603/24/2022220002094
HANBACK, JOHN W TR ET AL$390,00012505/0 04/30/20122505
ODERDA, PAOLA$00520/244 09/13/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,656
Replacement Cost: $525,770
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1996
Fin Basement Area665
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,996 1,996
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 1,996 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   5,324 2,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.93
Frontage
Depth
Land$250,600
Clean & Green Value$129,900
Clean & Green Acres15.93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE14.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL280.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000
2020$333,900$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200
2019$302,000$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300

Assessment
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800$129,900$601,100
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800$129,900$601,100
2025$471,200$250,600$721,800$129,900$601,100
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2024$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2023$448,200$213,300$661,500$116,000$564,200
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2022$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2021$340,200$188,300$528,500$89,300$429,500
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000$73,100$386,800
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000$73,100$386,800
2020$313,700$173,300$487,000$73,100$386,800
2020$333,900$173,300$507,200$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200$173,300$507,200
2019$333,900$173,300$507,200$173,300$507,200
2019$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2018$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300
2017$302,000$173,300$475,300$173,300$475,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 45/ A1 / Location : 7021 ROLLING ACRES

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps