12031 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12031 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 22/ A1 /
Acct#
17923
Owner
BELL, SARAH L ET ALS
Total Market Value
$530,000
Appraisal
$530,000
PID
15713
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PLAT CAB 3/377-378
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL, SARAH L ET ALS
Address12031 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 636/494
Sale Date03/12/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELL, SARAH L ET ALS$01636/494 03/12/19980
BELL, KIMBERLY D ET ALS$164,0001600/773 02/03/19970
SMITH, MITCHELL E ET UX$20,0001557/394 07/06/19950
MILLER, ROBERT M$02515/769 11/17/19930
MILLER, WILLIAM JOHN$000/0 07/16/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $351,054
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,142 1,142
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 496 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   3,972 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$221,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2024$298,400$169,700$468,100
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2025$309,000$221,000$530,000
2024$298,400$169,700$468,100
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2024$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2023$298,400$132,200$430,600
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2022$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2021$226,800$117,200$344,000
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$207,000$105,600$312,600
2020$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$204,800$105,600$310,400
2019$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2018$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200
2017$193,900$102,300$296,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 22/ A1 / Location : 12031 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps