17474 PLANTATION LOOP LOOP
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17474 PLANTATION LOOP LOOP
Parcel ID
22/ / 65/ A /
Acct#
17924
Owner
COLEMAN, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$150,600
Appraisal
$150,600
PID
15714
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 504-382
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, DANIEL ET UX
Address15191 MONTANUS DR #308
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1679
Sale Price$2,050,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 2793/1
Sale Date05/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEMAN, DANIEL ET UX$2,050,00032793/10105/25/2018180002793
KEARNS, JAMES CLIFFORD S ET UX$1,480,00034017/0 04/16/20034017
MONTGOMERIE-CHARRINGTON, ROBERT S$03100/0 06/28/2002100
HAMMOND, MARSYL S$00504/381 07/12/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $156,618
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 672 672
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   816 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2025$137,800$12,800$150,600
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2024$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2023$135,100$12,900$148,000
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2022$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2021$100,800$12,300$113,100
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2020$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$78,400$12,000$90,400
2019$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2018$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300
2017$72,400$11,900$84,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 65/ A / Location : 17474 PLANTATION LOOP LOOP

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps