10406 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10406 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 60/ B /
Acct#
17925
Owner
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$475,300
Appraisal
$475,300
PID
15715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/352
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR ET UX
Address10406 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 530/749
Sale Date06/07/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR ET UX$00530/749 06/07/19940
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR AND$00519/22 12/27/19930
BUTLER, OSCAR WESLEY JR$000/0 05/12/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,984
Replacement Cost: $370,687
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,984 1,984
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 336 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 264 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   5,212 1,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL720.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2025$331,200$144,100$475,300
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2024$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2023$312,800$109,100$421,900
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2022$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2021$241,400$104,100$345,500
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2020$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$215,700$92,500$308,200
2019$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2018$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500
2017$196,300$89,200$285,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 60/ B / Location : 10406 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps