5575 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5575 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 44/ F1 /
Acct#
17926
Owner
WALKER, MATTHEW ALLEN
Total Market Value
$428,400
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
15716
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/8
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, MATTHEW ALLEN
Address5575 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2231
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0002/1
Sale Date01/10/2018
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, MATTHEW ALLEN$010002/10401/10/2018110000002
LOGAN, JEFFREY A$01360/0 01/11/2006360
LOGAN, JEFFREY A ET UX$00512/91 10/06/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $280,378
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area804
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 804 804
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
BSMBasement 804 0
OPROpen Porch 227 0
   2,639 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$24,0001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE1008.00 UNITS$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$162,600$89,700$252,300
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2025$283,700$144,700$428,400
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2024$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2023$265,000$129,700$394,700
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2022$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2021$205,500$104,700$310,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2020$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$192,500$89,700$282,200
2019$162,600$89,700$252,300
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2018$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100
2017$153,400$89,700$243,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 44/ F1 / Location : 5575 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps