12307 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12307 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ R 2/ /
Acct#
1667
Owner
FRANKLIN, KINYA T
Total Market Value
$388,800
Appraisal
$388,800
PID
1572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST LAKES SUBD LOT 2 BL R SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, KINYA T
NELSON, MICHAEL A JR
Address12307 RANDLE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4891
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3920/1
Sale Date06/13/2022
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, KINYA T$013920/11206/13/2022220003920
FRANKLIN, KINYA T ET VIR$351,46013525/10105/24/2022220003525
ELIZABETH G CARLTON REVOCABLE$0212596/0 11/29/200612596
CARLTON, ELIZABETH G$01234/200 11/07/20010
CARLTON, DOUGLAS LEON ET UX$44,50000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $334,403
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area600
Fin Basement Area600
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 600 0
GARGarage 704 0
OPROpen Porch 200 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,046 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2022$241,900$89,800$331,700
2022$192,200$71,400$263,600
2022$193,500$71,400$264,900
2022$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2025$256,100$132,700$388,800
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2024$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2023$241,900$89,800$331,700
2022$241,900$89,800$331,700
2022$192,200$71,400$263,600
2022$193,500$71,400$264,900
2022$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2021$193,500$71,400$264,900
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2020$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$169,000$67,500$236,500
2019$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2018$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400
2017$153,600$51,800$205,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ R 2/ / Location : 12307 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps