4116 BRIAR RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4116 BRIAR RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
27/ / 45/ D /
Acct#
17930
Owner
CARTER, ASHLEY BETH
Total Market Value
$444,100
Appraisal
$444,100
PID
15720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 509-672
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, ASHLEY BETH
Address120 AMICALOLA TRL
DAHLONEGA, GA 30533-5648
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0222/03
Sale Date09/24/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, ASHLEY BETH $010222/030309/24/2025240000222
CARTER, THOMAS A LER $010222/10305/09/2025240000222
CARTER, ASHLEY BETH $010222/11711/07/2024240000222
CARTER, DAVID A$017820/0 11/27/20017820
COFFEY, BONNIE SUE$012325/0 04/26/20012325
REID, RUBY CLEMENTS$01615/331 07/29/19970
CLEMENTS, KELLY CONRAD$00530/751 06/07/19940
COFFEY, DOUGLAS DAYNE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $339,457
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 416 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   3,760 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$13,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2020$223,600$65,500$289,100
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2025$322,200$121,900$444,100
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2024$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2023$317,600$86,900$404,500
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$81,900$317,400
2022$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2021$235,500$75,900$311,400
2020$223,600$65,500$289,100
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2020$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$197,900$65,500$263,400
2019$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2018$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200
2017$184,700$62,500$247,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 45/ D / Location : 4116 BRIAR RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps