8360 KILBY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8360 KILBY RD
Parcel ID
48/ L 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17932
Owner
CODD, MARTIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$658,700
Appraisal
$658,700
PID
15722
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/400
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCODD, MARTIN ET AL
Address8360 KILBY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8144
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0198/1
Sale Date01/17/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CODD, MARTIN ET AL $625,00010198/10101/17/2024240000198
JDW CONSTRUCTION LLC $100,00010543/10102/10/2023230000543
STIDHAM, VICKIE REECE$00510/761 09/28/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,420
Replacement Cost: $534,377
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$529,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FUSFinished Upper Story 558 558
BSMBasement 1,862 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 238 0
SCRScreened Porch 221 0
   5,225 2,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2024$529,000$129,700$658,700
2024$504,400$104,700$609,100
2024$504,400$104,700$609,100
2024$502,300$110,800$613,100
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$79,700$79,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2025$529,000$129,700$658,700
2024$529,000$129,700$658,700
2024$504,400$104,700$609,100
2024$504,400$104,700$609,100
2024$502,300$110,800$613,100
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$94,700$94,700
2023$0$79,700$79,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2022$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2021$0$64,700$64,700
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2020$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$58,900$58,900
2019$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2018$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300
2017$0$57,300$57,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ L 1/ 1/ / Location : 8360 KILBY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps