8183 FOX GROVES RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8183 FOX GROVES RD
Parcel ID
23/ / 12/ A /
Acct#
17938
Owner
BEER, R CAREY TR
Assessed Value
$1,028,400
Appraisal
$1,254,900
PID
15728
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PRESQU'ISLE - RESIDUE OF 23-12 - NO SURVEY; PF 3-987
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900$223,700$1,028,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEER, R CAREY TR
Address8183 FOX GROVES RD

REMINGTON, VA 22734-2043
Sale Price$1,010,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0758/1
Sale Date02/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEER, R CAREY TR $1,010,00010758/10102/05/2020200000758
HBFT MARTIAL I LLC $010757/10202/05/2020200000757
HBFT MARITAL I RESIDENCE LLC$899,00015973/10111/29/2018180005973
MILLSON-MARTULA, JOSHUA CHRISTOPHER$850,00012229/10105/04/2015150002229
JOHNSON, PHYLLIS H$625,000212755/0 11/05/200312755
ELKWOOD DOWNS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$000/0 01/20/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1813
Living Area: 4,332
Replacement Cost: $1,026,998
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$780,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2088
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,244 2,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,088 2,088
BSMBasement 2,088 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
STGStorage 160 0
UATUnfinished Attic 2,088 0
   9,084 4,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35
Frontage
Depth
Land$450,200
Clean & Green Value$223,700
Clean & Green Acres32.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGEOLDOLD4600.00 UNITS$6,9001
SILSILOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK828.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNBARNCBCINDERBLOCK4240.00 UNITS$6,4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$3,7001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME684.00 UNITS$2,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED192.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400
2020$555,800$289,500$845,300
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500
2019$522,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200

Assessment
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900$223,700$1,028,400
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900$223,700$1,028,400
2025$804,700$450,200$1,254,900$223,700$1,028,400
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2024$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2023$813,500$393,700$1,207,200$204,100$1,017,600
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2022$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2021$627,400$329,000$956,400$160,000$787,400
2020$555,800$289,500$845,300$104,300$660,100
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500$104,300$640,800
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500$104,300$640,800
2020$536,500$262,000$798,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500$262,000$798,500
2019$536,500$262,000$798,500$262,000$798,500
2019$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2018$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200
2017$522,200$262,000$784,200$262,000$784,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 23/ / 12/ A / Location : 8183 FOX GROVES RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps