13475 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13475 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17940
Owner
MARKS, ANTHONY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$630,900
Appraisal
$630,900
PID
15730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT DB 552/605
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RAR1
Historic District
Acres
12.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARKS, ANTHONY L ET UX
Address13475 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4817
Sale Price$66,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 552/602
Sale Date04/27/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARKS, ANTHONY L ET UX$66,0000552/602 04/27/19950
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$00PLAT/0 02/08/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $458,524
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   4,104 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL18.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2025$419,000$211,900$630,900
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2024$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2023$411,600$164,800$576,400
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2022$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2021$306,100$149,800$455,900
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2020$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$286,200$138,200$424,400
2019$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2018$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300
2017$257,400$134,900$392,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 13475 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps