13472 DACHSHUND RUN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13472 DACHSHUND RUN
Parcel ID
30/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17943
Owner
WILKINSON, VICKIE LYNN
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
15733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/295-296
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON, VICKIE LYNN
Address13472 DACHSHUND RUN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10315/0
Sale Date08/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILKINSON, VICKIE LYNN$0110315/0 08/23/200510315
BUNKER, WYLIE M ET UX$54,0001638/277 03/27/19980
FINCHAM, DAVID S SR ET UX$00PLAT/0 02/08/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $352,607
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1068
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
OVROverhang 41 41
BSMBasement 1,068 0
GARGarage 517 0
OPROpen Porch 403 0
   3,628 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1200.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED600.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2025$328,200$191,500$519,700
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2024$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2023$317,200$148,000$465,200
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2022$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2021$242,300$133,000$375,300
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2020$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$222,800$121,400$344,200
2019$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2018$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700
2017$191,600$118,100$309,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 13472 DACHSHUND RUN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps