140 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
140 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 43/ A /
Acct#
17944
Owner
CUBBAGE, THOMAS F ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,300
Appraisal
$465,300
PID
15734
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUBBAGE, THOMAS F ET UX
Address140 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1941
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7621/0
Sale Date11/22/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUBBAGE, THOMAS F ET UX$017621/0 11/22/20137621
CUBBAGE, GREGORY J$011387/0 03/21/20111387
CUBBAGE, THOMAS F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $345,127
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
CPTCarport 624 0
OPROpen Porch 976 0
   3,280 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$19,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2025$354,000$111,300$465,300
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2024$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2023$335,900$76,300$412,200
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2022$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2021$257,500$61,300$318,800
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$231,800$59,700$291,500
2020$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$206,500$59,700$266,200
2019$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2018$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200
2017$189,700$46,500$236,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 43/ A / Location : 140 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps