18019 COUNTRY STORE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18019 COUNTRY STORE DR
Parcel ID
40/ / 47/ D /
Acct#
17946
Owner
COUNTRY STORE DR HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,758,700
Appraisal
$1,758,700
PID
15736
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/386
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
5.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18013 COUNTRY STORE DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTRY STORE DR HOLDINGS LLC
Address18019 COUNTRY STORE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6127/1
Sale Date12/16/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COUNTRY STORE DR HOLDINGS LLC $016127/10212/16/2025250006127
ESH, ALVIN J $016126/10212/16/2025250006126
ESH ENTERPRISES LLC$450,00017173/0 10/29/20137173
REFORMATION LUTHERAN CHURCH OF$015398/0 08/06/20135398
TRUSTEES OF REFORMATION LUTHERAN$141,68811205/0 03/09/20011205
MISSION INVESTMENT FUND OF THE ELCA$200,0000506/591 08/09/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 9,846
Replacement Cost: $691,829
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$684,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1.16
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor UseRETAIL
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler100
Sprinkler TypeWet
Wall Height30.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,520 8,520
AOFOffice 1,326 1,326
OPROpen Porch 1,600 0
   11,446 9,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$695,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$42,0001
BLDBUILDINGCJCJ SOFT SERVE ICE CR1.00 UNITS$10,0001
BHSBOAT HOUSETYTYPICAL625.00 UNITS$01
BTHBATHOUSEFRFRAME64.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$690,400$695,000$1,385,400
2019$690,400$695,000$1,385,400
2019$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2025$1,063,700$695,000$1,758,700
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2024$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2023$1,016,800$695,000$1,711,800
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2022$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2021$706,700$695,000$1,401,700
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2020$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$691,400$695,000$1,386,400
2019$690,400$695,000$1,385,400
2019$690,400$695,000$1,385,400
2019$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2018$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700
2017$664,300$585,400$1,249,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 47/ D / Location : 18019 COUNTRY STORE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps