14181 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14181 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 42/ A /
Acct#
17952
Owner
JENKINS, TRAVIS NELSON &
Total Market Value
$394,600
Appraisal
$394,600
PID
15742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/345
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5610
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, TRAVIS NELSON &
BRADLEY, DILLON WAYNE
Address14181 CHESTNUT FORK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0180/1
Sale Date09/19/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, TRAVIS NELSON &$010180/11709/19/2025250000180
JENKINS, TAMMY LYNN $034350/10210/20/2023230004350
JENKINS, CHARLES N ET UX ET ALS LER$015881/10210/30/2017170005881
JENKINS, CHARLES N ET UX LER$015780/0 09/04/20085780
JENKINS, CHARLES N ET ALS$012059/0 03/07/20072059
JENKINS, CHARLES N ET UX$297,99519762/0 08/11/20059762
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM P ET UX$00498/245 04/28/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $293,880
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
CPTCarport 280 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,944 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME504.00 UNITS$7,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2025$266,300$128,300$394,600
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2024$255,100$98,300$353,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2023$255,100$115,300$370,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2022$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2021$187,100$100,300$287,400
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2020$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$178,800$88,700$267,500
2019$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2018$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600
2017$149,200$85,400$234,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 42/ A / Location : 14181 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps