15104 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15104 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 87/ A1 /
Acct#
17953
Owner
CASTANEDA, MIGUEL
Total Market Value
$423,900
Appraisal
$423,900
PID
15743
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/358
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTANEDA, MIGUEL
Address15104 JOHNSONS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7335
Sale Price$179,299
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6999/1
Sale Date12/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASTANEDA, MIGUEL$179,29916999/10112/10/2015150006999
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL I INC$244,25811448/10503/25/2015150001448
WALKER, JOSEPH L ET AL$23,00018961/0 10/29/20028961
MILLER, CHARLES B JR ET UX$10,5000501/244 06/01/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $320,559
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area288
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
OVROverhang 96 96
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 32 0
OPROpen Porch 583 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,119 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED192.00 UNITS$7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL680.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2025$294,400$129,500$423,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2024$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2023$290,400$94,500$384,900
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2022$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2021$225,200$89,500$314,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$197,800$77,900$275,700
2020$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$192,700$77,900$270,600
2019$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2018$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100
2017$172,500$74,600$247,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 87/ A1 / Location : 15104 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps