23314 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23314 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
Parcel ID
61/ / 79/ D /
Acct#
17958
Owner
BURKART, ALEXANDER W ET UX
Total Market Value
$377,300
Appraisal
$377,300
PID
15748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAB DB 508-188
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKART, ALEXANDER W ET UX
Address23314 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1819
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4385/1
Sale Date08/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKART, ALEXANDER W ET UX$242,00014385/10108/02/2016160004385
MCGUCKIN, THOMAS A ET UX$01702/278 11/08/19990
MCGUCKIN, LISA L$00508/186 08/25/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $314,827
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BSMBasement 840 0
   2,452 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1600.00 UNITS$11,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2025$270,600$106,700$377,300
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2024$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2023$273,100$81,700$354,800
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2022$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2021$216,300$81,700$298,000
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2020$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$194,700$70,100$264,800
2019$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2018$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900
2017$177,100$66,800$243,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 79/ D / Location : 23314 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps