18161 ASHLAND FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18161 ASHLAND FARM RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 2/ B /
Acct#
17959
Owner
SMITH, KENNETH W ET UX
Assessed Value
$672,400
Appraisal
$709,500
PID
15749
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/299
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500$115,400$672,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, KENNETH W ET UX
Address18161 ASHLAND FARM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$41,800
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 493/191
Sale Date02/08/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, KENNETH W ET UX$41,8000493/191 02/08/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,686
Replacement Cost: $630,097
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3658
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,658 3,658
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 3,658 0
GARGarage 868 0
OPROpen Porch 379 0
SCRScreened Porch 300 0
   8,891 3,686

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,500
Clean & Green Value$115,400
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100
2019$337,600$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300

Assessment
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500$115,400$672,400
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500$115,400$672,400
2025$557,000$152,500$709,500$115,400$672,400
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2024$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2023$531,600$102,500$634,100$71,200$602,800
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2022$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2021$411,000$92,500$503,500$60,300$471,300
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100$49,800$420,200
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100$49,800$420,200
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100$49,800$420,200
2020$370,400$82,700$453,100$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100$82,700$453,100
2019$370,400$82,700$453,100$82,700$453,100
2019$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2018$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300
2017$337,600$82,700$420,300$82,700$420,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 2/ B / Location : 18161 ASHLAND FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps