7358 KANES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7358 KANES WAY
Parcel ID
48/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17963
Owner
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX
Total Market Value
$531,700
Appraisal
$531,700
PID
15753
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 LOWENFELD SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 3/362
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
12.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX
Address7358 KANES WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$39,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 575/359
Sale Date03/20/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, KENNETH W ET UX$39,5000575/359 03/20/19960
LOWENFELD, PETER L & MARION G$00PLAT/0 06/09/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,411
Replacement Cost: $389,462
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.6
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1312
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 1,172 703
F75FIN UPPER .75 STORY 528 396
BSMBasement 1,312 0
DCKDeck 388 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   5,456 2,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$179,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C900.00 UNITS$5,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2025$352,200$179,500$531,700
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2024$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2023$337,500$139,600$477,100
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2022$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2021$258,400$139,600$398,000
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2020$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2019$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2018$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400
2017$223,700$124,700$348,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 7358 KANES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps