7348 KANES WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7348 KANES WAY
Parcel ID
48/ K 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17964
Owner
DELGADO, SUZANNE T
Total Market Value
$493,900
Appraisal
$493,900
PID
15754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 LOWENFELD SUBDIVISION PLAT CAB 3/362
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELGADO, SUZANNE T
Address7348 KANES WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1258
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2958/2
Sale Date04/27/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DELGADO, SUZANNE T $012958/21304/27/2022220002958
DELGADO, SUZANNE T $012958/10404/27/2022220002958
DELGADO, ROBERT ET UX$012780/0 04/24/20132780
DELGADO, ROBERT ET ALS$234,90016677/0 10/31/20126677
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$173,25012249/0 04/19/20122249
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$219,15011942/0 04/19/20111942
DODSON, RICHARD DOUGLAS ET AL$31,7500557/277 07/05/19950
LOWENFELD, PETER L & MARION G$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $365,234
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1440
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 400 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,028 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2025$322,200$171,700$493,900
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2024$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2023$304,100$133,100$437,200
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2022$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2021$239,400$133,100$372,500
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2020$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$216,100$121,500$337,600
2019$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2018$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200
2017$186,000$118,200$304,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ K 1/ 5/ / Location : 7348 KANES WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps