468 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
468 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 5/ A /
Acct#
17965
Owner
CARTER, DOUGLAS H JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$474,000
Appraisal
$474,000
PID
15755
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6R - PLAT CAB 5/140 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, DOUGLAS H JR ET AL
Address468 OLD BRIDGE RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2138
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4370/1
Sale Date08/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, DOUGLAS H JR ET AL$315,00014370/10108/07/2015150004370
STANLEY, JERRY M II ET UX$01329/0 12/13/2013329
STANLEY, JERRY M II ET UX$199,00012596/0 03/14/20032596
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM TEE ET ALS$01690/232 07/12/19990
ELLIS, ARTHUR L ET UX$154,0001629/82 12/22/19970
YATES HOMES INC$42,0001620/654 09/26/19970
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00370/178 07/29/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $375,534
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area980
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
OVROverhang 11 11
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 241 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,208 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED64.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2025$334,100$139,900$474,000
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2024$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2023$326,500$124,900$451,400
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2022$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2021$251,000$99,900$350,900
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2020$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$246,800$86,600$333,400
2019$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2018$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900
2017$208,000$84,900$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 5/ A / Location : 468 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps