1006 OLD BRIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 OLD BRIDGE RD
Parcel ID
3/ B 2/ 6/ A /
Acct#
17966
Owner
CORDY, BENJAMIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$542,900
Appraisal
$542,900
PID
15756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6J - PLAT CAB 3/380 RIVERSIDE SUBDIVISION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDY, BENJAMIN ET AL
Address1006 OLD BRIDGE RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2146
Sale Price$542,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6192/1
Sale Date11/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDY, BENJAMIN ET AL $542,00016192/10111/03/2022220006192
BODDERY, SCOTT R &$181,6000539/30 09/22/19940
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$00PLAT/0 07/22/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $459,456
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,436 1,436
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
OVROverhang 70 70
BSMBasement 780 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   4,418 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
PORPORCHATATTACHED84.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE40.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2022$386,500$122,000$508,500
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2025$405,900$137,000$542,900
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2024$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2023$386,500$122,000$508,500
2022$386,500$122,000$508,500
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2022$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2021$233,000$97,000$330,000
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$214,700$83,700$298,400
2020$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$206,900$83,700$290,600
2019$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2018$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700
2017$195,700$82,000$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ B 2/ 6/ A / Location : 1006 OLD BRIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps