20448 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20448 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY
Parcel ID
55/ / 21/ A3 /
Acct#
17970
Owner
MCALLISTER, LENA CRIST ET VIR
Total Market Value
$378,900
Appraisal
$378,900
PID
15758
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PF 2/513-514
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.8
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
20420 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerMCALLISTER, LENA CRIST ET VIR
Address13436 GREEN ACRE DR
WOODBRIDGE , VA 22191-1814
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1726/1
Sale Date04/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCALLISTER, LENA CRIST ET VIR$011726/10104/05/2018180001726
MCALLISTER, LENA CRIST$01220/10410/05/2016160000220
MCALLISTER, WILLIAM CHARLES ET AL$289,00015572/ 0111/18/2014140005572
STANLEY, JOHN W ET UX$165,00014001/0 04/12/20064001
STANLEY, HEATHER E$012108/0 03/15/20022108
STANLEY, JOHN W ET UX$24,90015262/0 10/06/20005262
PURCELL, JACK SR ET UX$00514/756 11/03/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $249,905
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
FUSFinished Upper Story 784 784
DCKDeck 374 0
   1,942 1,568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 320
Replacement Cost: $114,440
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)0
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)1
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
AOFOffice 320 320
GARGarage 2,400 0
   2,720 320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT90.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1100.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT320.00 UNITS$1,1002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2024$253,500$88,800$342,300
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2025$265,100$113,800$378,900
2024$253,500$88,800$342,300
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2024$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2023$267,000$88,800$355,800
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2022$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2021$208,200$78,800$287,000
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2020$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$199,200$69,000$268,200
2019$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2018$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200
2017$190,200$69,000$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 21/ A3 / Location : 20448 LITTLE LIGNUM WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps