12375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ E 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17973
Owner
SNUFFER, WESLEY RANDALL
Total Market Value
$491,500
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
15761
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON WOODS SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/365 & 366
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNUFFER, WESLEY RANDALL
Address12375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4326
Sale Price$299,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4583/1
Sale Date08/11/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNUFFER, WESLEY RANDALL$299,00014583/10108/11/2016160004583
SHUEY, CHERYLAN TR$324,90019488/0 09/02/20049488
PERRYMAN, RONDA S$013471/0 04/30/20023471
PERRYMAN, CHARLES W JR ET UX$25,0000527/270 04/18/19940
DEER RIDGE DEVELOPMENT INC$51,5005502/504 06/15/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $406,481
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1724
Fin Basement Area1034
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,724 1,724
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,724 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 616 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   4,847 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED252.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2025$359,500$132,000$491,500
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2024$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2023$348,400$102,000$450,400
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2022$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2021$273,300$87,000$360,300
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2020$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$244,800$75,400$320,200
2019$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2018$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900
2017$219,800$72,100$291,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ E 1/ 1/ / Location : 12375 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps