12309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ E 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17976
Owner
MCMAHON, DANIEL T TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$576,400
Appraisal
$576,400
PID
15764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON WOODS SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/365 & 366
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMAHON, DANIEL T TR ET AL
Address12309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4326
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1039/1
Sale Date02/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMAHON, DANIEL T TR ET AL $011039/10202/02/2021210001039
MCMAHON, DANIEL THOMAS ET AL $019021/10212/15/2020200009021
MCMAHON, DANIEL T TR ET AL$015990/0 09/03/20135990
MCMAHON, DANIEL T ET AL$012373/0 04/05/20132373
MCMAHON, DANIEL T TR ET AL$016285/0 12/16/20116285
MCMAHON, DANIEL T ET UX$330,00012093/0 04/23/20102093
BUTLER, ALVA ET UX$31,6000507/464 08/18/19930
DEER RIDGE DEVELOPMENT INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $505,018
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2508
Fin Basement Area1224
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,508 2,508
OVROverhang 30 30
BSMBasement 2,508 0
GARGarage 495 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
SCRScreened Porch 732 0
   6,561 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2025$444,400$132,000$576,400
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2024$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2023$420,500$102,000$522,500
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2022$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2021$329,800$87,000$416,800
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2020$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$296,200$75,400$371,600
2019$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2018$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600
2017$271,500$72,100$343,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ E 1/ 4/ / Location : 12309 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps