12291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
28/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
17977
Owner
WELLS, DANIEL IAN
Total Market Value
$461,500
Appraisal
$461,500
PID
15765
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON WOODS SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 3/365 & 366
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELLS, DANIEL IAN
Address12291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4325
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2039/1
Sale Date03/05/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELLS, DANIEL IAN $012039/10803/05/2021210002039
WELLS, DANIEL IAN ET AL $365,00018156/10111/16/2020200008156
LONG, WILLIAM T ET UX$27,0001696/748 09/13/19990
CRAWFORD, GARY W$28,0000516/67 11/18/19930
DEER RIDGE DEVELOPMENT INC$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,040
Replacement Cost: $361,548
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1156
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 1,156 0
OPROpen Porch 560 0
   3,756 2,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2025$329,500$132,000$461,500
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2024$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2023$319,700$102,000$421,700
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2022$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2021$240,600$87,000$327,600
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2020$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$211,900$75,400$287,300
2019$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2018$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300
2017$200,200$72,100$272,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 12291 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps