24438 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24438 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
17981
Owner
FIELDS, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,700
Appraisal
$315,700
PID
15769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/12
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS, DAVID C ET UX
Address24438 GERMANNA HWY
LIGNUM, VA 22726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 515/1
Sale Date11/03/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS, DAVID C ET UX$00515/1 11/03/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,316
Replacement Cost: $246,297
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1316
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
BSMBasement 1,316 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,864 1,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2025$217,200$98,500$315,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2024$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2023$208,200$73,500$281,700
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2022$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2021$155,900$63,500$219,400
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2020$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$143,500$53,700$197,200
2019$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2018$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000
2017$117,300$53,700$171,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 25/ A / Location : 24438 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps