1075 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1075 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
40/ D 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
1672
Owner
CLAROS, SALOME ARGUETA
Total Market Value
$414,600
Appraisal
$414,600
PID
1577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK LAWN FARM
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAROS, SALOME ARGUETA
Address1075 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3344
Sale Price$278,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5258/1
Sale Date10/01/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLAROS, SALOME ARGUETA $278,00025258/10110/01/2019190005258
CAROON, WAYNE L$020017/10302/07/2018180000017
CAROON, MARTHA C$00349/603 07/03/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $425,103
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1712
Fin Basement Area531
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,712 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   3,656 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0252
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$106,300$331,600
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2025$298,600$116,000$414,600
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2024$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2023$286,700$96,700$383,400
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2022$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$77,400$302,700
2021$225,300$106,300$331,600
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2020$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$198,500$60,300$258,800
2019$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2018$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800
2017$179,500$60,300$239,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ D 1/ 7/ / Location : 1075 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps