19353 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19353 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 53/B1A /
Acct#
17985
Owner
BAIRD, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
15773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 517/233
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAIRD, MICHAEL ET UX
Address19353 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8123
Sale Price$399,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6704/1
Sale Date12/10/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAIRD, MICHAEL ET UX $399,90016704/10112/10/2019190006704
THOMPSON, JEAN C $012421/10205/07/2018180002421
THOMPSON, DAVID A TR ET AL$013912/10207/25/2017170003912
THOMPSON, DAVID ALLEN ET UX$25,0000526/207 04/04/19940
WILKINS, MARION LEWIS$00517/231 12/06/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,010
Replacement Cost: $534,266
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1890
Fin Basement Area1418
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,890 0
DCKDeck 316 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 96 0
   6,186 3,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2025$476,200$95,700$571,900
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2024$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2023$450,900$70,700$521,600
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2022$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2021$352,500$70,700$423,200
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$315,300$59,100$374,400
2020$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$303,100$59,100$362,200
2019$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2018$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500
2017$288,700$55,800$344,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 53/B1A / Location : 19353 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps