12029 SEA ROBIN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12029 SEA ROBIN LN
Parcel ID
40/ / 147/ F1 /
Acct#
17986
Owner
STIELPER, NICHOLAS E
Total Market Value
$388,000
Appraisal
$388,000
PID
15774
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 714/726 PARCEL F1-A
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIELPER, NICHOLAS E
Address12029 SEA ROBIN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5940
Sale Price$195,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2442/0
Sale Date04/27/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STIELPER, NICHOLAS E$195,40012442/0 04/27/20122442
NASH, TOM ET AL$160,00016071/0 09/18/20086071
WELLS FARGO BANK NA TEE$246,13213958/0 06/13/20083958
MEADE, MARK A$0193/0 01/05/200793
LZW LLC$270,000110945/0 10/12/200610945
MEADE, MARK ET UX$148,00016738/0 08/20/20026738
WILBUR, JOHN D ET UX$130,00015330/0 10/10/20005330
COFFEY, DONNA D$00518/780 12/27/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $301,037
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 124 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   2,828 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2025$265,400$122,600$388,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2024$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2023$252,400$87,600$340,000
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2022$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2021$193,000$72,600$265,600
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2018$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100
2017$145,300$57,800$203,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 147/ F1 / Location : 12029 SEA ROBIN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps