1642 OVERLOOK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1642 OVERLOOK TRL
Parcel ID
3/ / 2/ B3 /
Acct#
17988
Owner
ROOMIAN, JACQUELYN S
Assessed Value
$14,200
Appraisal
$319,300
PID
15776
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/33
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
23.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$318,400$319,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$900$318,400$319,300$13,300$14,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROOMIAN, JACQUELYN S
Address7111 SEA CLIFF RD
MCLEAN, VA 22101-5031
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0040/1
Sale Date02/24/2023
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROOMIAN, JACQUELYN S $010040/10302/24/2023230000040
ROOMIAN, RICHARD S$118,0870518/621 12/21/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.61
Frontage
Depth
Land$318,400
Clean & Green Value$13,300
Clean & Green Acres23.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL352.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$900$318,400$319,300
2025$900$318,400$319,300
2025$900$318,400$319,300
2024$900$272,500$273,400
2024$900$287,900$288,800
2024$900$287,900$288,800
2024$900$287,900$288,800
2023$900$287,900$288,800
2023$900$287,900$288,800
2023$900$287,900$288,800
2023$900$287,900$288,800
2023$900$287,900$288,800
2022$900$141,700$142,600
2022$900$141,700$142,600
2022$900$141,700$142,600
2022$900$141,700$142,600
2021$900$141,700$142,600
2021$900$141,700$142,600
2021$900$141,700$142,600
2021$900$141,700$142,600
2020$900$129,900$130,800
2020$900$129,900$130,800
2020$900$129,900$130,800
2020$900$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800

Assessment
2025$900$318,400$319,300$13,300$14,200
2025$900$318,400$319,300$13,300$14,200
2025$900$318,400$319,300$13,300$14,200
2024$900$272,500$273,400$15,300$16,200
2024$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2024$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2024$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2023$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2023$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2023$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2023$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2023$900$287,900$288,800$15,300$16,200
2022$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2022$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2022$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2022$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2021$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2021$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2021$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2021$900$141,700$142,600$13,300$14,200
2020$900$129,900$130,800$11,300$12,200
2020$900$129,900$130,800$11,300$12,200
2020$900$129,900$130,800$11,300$12,200
2020$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2019$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2018$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800
2017$900$129,900$130,800$129,900$130,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 3/ / 2/ B3 / Location : 1642 OVERLOOK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps