6567 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6567 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 4/ F1 /
Acct#
17989
Owner
FLATTERY, MARTIN T ET UX
Total Market Value
$411,000
Appraisal
$411,000
PID
15777
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 518/403
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLATTERY, MARTIN T ET UX
Address6567 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5909/0
Sale Date06/08/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLATTERY, MARTIN T ET UX$275,00015909/0 06/08/20045909
MILLER, JOHN L ET UX$00518/401 12/17/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $302,085
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 40 40
OPROpen Porch 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 264 0
   2,044 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME576.00 UNITS$6,8001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C288.00 UNITS$2,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2025$279,000$132,000$411,000
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2024$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2023$267,400$102,000$369,400
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2022$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2021$197,700$87,000$284,700
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2020$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$188,400$75,400$263,800
2019$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2018$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600
2017$160,500$72,100$232,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 4/ F1 / Location : 6567 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps