15491 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15491 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
21/ H 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
17990
Owner
SPICER, THOMAS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$522,000
Appraisal
$522,000
PID
15778
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 3/348; PF 4/115-116
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.8950
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPICER, THOMAS ET ALS
Address15491 BLEAK HILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5423
Sale Price$472,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2375/1
Sale Date04/04/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPICER, THOMAS ET ALS$472,50012375/10104/04/2022220002375
LACY, GREGG F ET UX$013127/ 0207/10/2014140003127
LACY, GREGG F ET AL$449,00018148/0 10/01/20078148
RICHMAN, KATHLEEN A ET VIR$014273/0 04/15/20054273
AXTMAN, WILLIAM H TEE ET AL$01682/144 04/30/19990
AXTMAN, WILLIAM H ET UX$162,0001549/704 03/10/19950
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$00499/6 05/04/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $381,131
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1050
Fin Basement Area945
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FUSFinished Upper Story 742 742
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 570 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   4,060 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$161,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME896.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL2844.00 UNITS$1,0001
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1080.00 UNITS$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2022$355,500$146,600$502,100
2022$271,600$121,600$393,200
2022$271,600$121,600$393,200
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2025$360,400$161,600$522,000
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2024$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2023$339,200$146,600$485,800
2022$355,500$146,600$502,100
2022$271,600$121,600$393,200
2022$271,600$121,600$393,200
2022$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2021$245,400$122,500$367,900
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2020$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$234,000$107,500$341,500
2019$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2018$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300
2017$218,800$107,500$326,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ H 1/ 1/ A / Location : 15491 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps