11379 GREY FOX LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11379 GREY FOX LN
Parcel ID
21/ H 1/ 1/ B /
Acct#
17991
Owner
BROWNLEE, RONALD ET UX
Total Market Value
$804,900
Appraisal
$804,900
PID
15779
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B PLAT CAB 3/348
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWNLEE, RONALD ET UX
Address11379 GREY FOX LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5483
Sale Price$750,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1324/1
Sale Date04/05/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWNLEE, RONALD ET UX $750,00011324/10104/05/2023230001324
BATKINS, DAVID L ET UX$485,00016996/10112/01/2016160006996
WESTENFELD, DARRIN G ET UX$50,0001611/532 06/12/19970
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$01606/404 04/11/19970
WEAKLEY, FELTON WAYNE ET UX$53,4801562/552 09/15/19950
FOX, HARVEY W ET UX$00499/6 05/04/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $591,728
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$526,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1975
Fin Basement Area1363
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
BRZBreezeway 204 0
BSMBasement 1,975 0
DCKDeck 660 0
GARGarage 1,408 0
OPROpen Porch 29 0
UATUnfinished Attic 120 0
   6,371 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$276,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$570,700$189,500$760,200
2023$519,100$189,500$708,600
2022$377,300$164,500$541,800
2022$377,300$164,500$541,800
2022$377,600$164,500$542,100
2022$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$338,300$149,500$487,800
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2025$528,100$276,800$804,900
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2024$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$515,800$227,500$743,300
2023$570,700$189,500$760,200
2023$519,100$189,500$708,600
2022$377,300$164,500$541,800
2022$377,300$164,500$541,800
2022$377,600$164,500$542,100
2022$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2021$377,600$164,500$542,100
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$337,000$149,500$486,500
2020$338,300$149,500$487,800
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$317,900$149,500$467,400
2019$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2018$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200
2017$290,700$149,500$440,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ H 1/ 1/ B / Location : 11379 GREY FOX LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps