11348 GREY FOX LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11348 GREY FOX LN
Parcel ID
21/ H 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17994
Owner
BOLIN, DANIEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,800
Appraisal
$488,800
PID
15782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/349
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLIN, DANIEL ET UX
Address11348 GREY FOX LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5483
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5872/1
Sale Date12/03/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOLIN, DANIEL ET UX $015872/11312/03/2025250005872
BOLIN, DANIEL ET UX $435,00017466/10108/23/2021210007466
WILMIC LLC $230,00015901/10106/29/2021210005901
JENKINS, JENIFFER ET ALS $014670/10105/17/2021210004670
LARAMY, ROBERT $010057/10404/16/2021210000057
FOX, SUSAN L$01707/614 01/10/20000
FOX, WILLIAM HARVEY JR ET UX$41,0000499/13 05/04/19930

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $301,091
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.43
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 432 432
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,752 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2021$199,600$145,700$345,300
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2025$289,000$199,800$488,800
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2024$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2023$264,900$170,700$435,600
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2022$199,600$145,700$345,300
2021$199,600$145,700$345,300
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2021$160,700$145,700$306,400
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$152,900$130,700$283,600
2020$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$139,700$130,700$270,400
2019$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2018$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800
2017$130,100$130,700$260,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ H 1/ 4/ / Location : 11348 GREY FOX LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps