113 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18004
Owner
SETTI-CAMFIORD, OLIVIA KATHERINE
Total Market Value
$280,600
Appraisal
$280,600
PID
15791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 4 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTI-CAMFIORD, OLIVIA KATHERINE
Address12182 FREEMAN FORD RD
REMINGTON, VA 22734-2132
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale11
Book & Page 0229/1
Sale Date12/09/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTI-CAMFIORD, OLIVIA KATHERINE $0110229/10312/09/2025250000229
SETTI-CAMFIORD, HEATHER THORN$0140168/10309/27/2018180000168
SETTI, PIERRE JR$0122033/0 07/11/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,011
Replacement Cost: $231,944
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,011 1,011
DCKDeck 12 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   1,051 1,011

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL228.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2025$205,500$75,100$280,600
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2024$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2023$203,900$61,200$265,100
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2022$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2021$146,700$61,200$207,900
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2020$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$118,300$38,200$156,500
2019$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2018$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000
2017$93,100$35,900$129,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 4/ / Location : 113 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps