121 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
18006
Owner
CARTER, WILLIAM L
Total Market Value
$243,600
Appraisal
$243,600
PID
15793
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 6 - 8504 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, WILLIAM L
Address121 ABERDEEN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4084
Sale Price$82,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 625/406
Sale Date11/12/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, WILLIAM L$82,5001625/406 11/12/19970
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $191,256
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   832 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2025$168,300$75,300$243,600
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2024$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2023$166,600$61,300$227,900
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2022$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2021$119,800$61,300$181,100
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2020$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$96,100$38,400$134,500
2019$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2018$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700
2017$74,700$36,000$110,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 6/ / Location : 121 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps