133 ABERDEEN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 ABERDEEN DR
Parcel ID
50/ T 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
18009
Owner
G & T VENTURES LLC
Total Market Value
$308,800
Appraisal
$308,800
PID
15796
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ABERDEEN GREEN SUBDIVISION LOT 9 - 8000 SQ FT PLAT CAB 4/104-107; PF 4/389
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.182
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerG & T VENTURES LLC
AddressPO BOX 685
REMINGTON, VA 22734-0685
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 9983/1
Sale Date11/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G & T VENTURES LLC $029983/10111/19/2021210009983
SETTI, GARRY$062033/0 07/11/20122033
TROIANO, BEULAH T LER$0422033/0 04/16/20012033
TROIANO, BEULAH T TEE$00611/522 04/01/19970
SETTI, PIERRE JR ET AL TEES$00536/479 08/18/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,863
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,096 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0002
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2017$0$18,100$18,100
2017$0$18,100$18,100
2017$0$18,100$18,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2025$233,600$75,200$308,800
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2024$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2023$226,200$61,200$287,400
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2022$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2021$163,400$61,200$224,600
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2020$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$131,000$38,300$169,300
2019$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2018$103,100$35,900$139,000
2017$0$18,100$18,100
2017$0$18,100$18,100
2017$0$18,100$18,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ T 1/ 9/ / Location : 133 ABERDEEN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps